Ingredients: Pure Sweet Almond Oil from Prunus Dulcis nut(cold pressed)
Chemically, Sweet Almond Oil is composed of:
- Oleic Acid ( Omega 9 ) are known to:
- Maintain the softness, suppleness, and radiance of skin and hair
- Stimulate the growth of thicker, longer, and stronger hair
- Reduce the appearance of aging, such as premature wrinkles and fine lines
- Can work on reducing non-hereditary dark circles to a great extent.
- Linoleic Acid ( Omega 6 ) are known to:
- Moisturize hair and promote its growth
- Soothe acne scars
- Promote moisture retention in skin and hair
- Stearic Acid is known to:
- Condition and protect hair from damage without diminishing luster
- Palmitic Acid is known to:
- Have emollient properties
- Soften hair without leaving a greasy or sticky residue
- Cold pressed from Prunus Dulcis nut, sweet almond oil is rich in Omega 9, Omega 6, Stearic acid and Palmitic acid.
- It is non comedogenic, non-greasy and medium lubricant oil that penetrates well into skin and heals skin tissue.
- Sweet Almond oil promotes smooth, youthful, blemish-free skin by boosting collagen production, keeping it hydrated and supple, and by protecting it against the potential damage caused by UV radiation.
- As a massage oil, Sweet Almond Oil can relieve muscular aches, pains, and soreness by relaxing muscle tension, tiredness, and knots.
- Massing it into the skin introduces protein to the skin and muscles, boosts energy and purges the skin of toxins and impurities.
Who can use:
Can be used by both kids and adults.
How to use:
Apply on skin after shower or use as pre massage oil. For dark circles, apply on the affected area and leave overnight. Apply on hair by mixing with any other carrier oil like neem or coconut and leave overnight. Wash with mild shampoo the next day.
Storage: Always store products in cool dry places. Best before 9 months.